Estimated value
£426,624
Median £3,232/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £380,000£525,000
Estimated value: £426,624Last sold (Dec 2012): £272,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near IP22 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | D | 95% |
54 SCHOLARS WALK IP22 4EA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 115 | £3,113 | C | 90% |
56 HEYWOOD ROAD IP22 4SY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | D | 88% |
24 DE LUCY CLOSE IP22 4YL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 136 | £3,493 | D | 86% |
1 HIGDON CLOSE IP22 5UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | D | 83% |
MILL HOUSE MILL ROAD IP22 1JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 135 | £3,889 | D | 82% |
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE IP22 4PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 97 | £2,969 | D | 82% |
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE IP22 4ZB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 99 | £3,232 | C | 81% |
104 SHELFANGER ROAD IP22 4DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 111 | £3,243 | E | 81% |