HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

76, SHELFANGER ROAD, IP22 4DX

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,533

Median £3,197/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £284,533Last sold (Jul 2000): £72,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP22 4DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D88%
7 POLLARD COURT
IP22 4PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00079£2,532D88%
1 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP22 4YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00076£3,197D86%
26 FRENZE HALL LANE
IP22 4UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684C84%
104 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243E84%
72 FRENZE ROAD
IP22 4PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00090£3,556E83%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D82%
10 NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168E82%
78 LOUIES LANE
IP22 4EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00088£1,932D82%
16 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address