HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

52, DENMARK STREET, IP22 4BE

Terraced·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£573,717

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £440,000£575,000
Estimated value: £573,717Last sold (Aug 2025): £510,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 68/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP22 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PINE COURT
IP22 4EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,000175£2,229D85%
7 CUTHBERTS MALTINGS
IP22 4AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,000231£1,905C81%
16 DENMARK STREET
IP22 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000118£3,390D79%
115 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DZ · Other
Mar 2026£520,000179£2,905C76%
RED BRICK COTTAGE (3) OLD BURY ROAD
IP22 1AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000164£3,201E76%
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C76%
65 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£283,500100£2,835D76%
VIRGINIA BARN HALL LANE
IP22 2JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000186£3,091D74%
THE OLD SCHOOL (3) HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000129£2,171D74%
93 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£232,500109£2,133D73%

Dig deeper into this address