HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

CRANFIELDS, THE STREET, IP22 2PS

Detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£355,810

Median £3,910/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£500,000
Estimated value: £355,810Last sold (Feb 2019): £283,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 98/100 — a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP22 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D93%
KARINGAL COMMON ROAD
IP22 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£367,50094£3,910E89%
FORGE PLACE THE STREET
IP22 2ED · Detached
Dec 2025£291,50079£3,690D85%
2 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
IP22 2NG · Detached
Aug 2025£260,00084£3,095E85%
31 CHURCH CLOSE
IP22 2QF · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00082£4,146D84%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D83%
16 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750D83%
GABLES FARM HIGH COMMON ROAD
IP22 2HP · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00099£5,051D82%
10 NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168E81%
NYETIMBER THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Mar 2025£250,00070£3,571E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address