HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

BRAMBLES, THE STREET, IP22 2PS

Detached·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£457,530

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £425,000£595,000
Estimated value: £457,530Last sold (Feb 2018): £430,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 71/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP22 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HALL FARM COTTAGE THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2025£392,500145£2,707E86%
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E85%
THE OLD WHITE HORSE, 25 COMMON ROAD
IP22 2AX · Detached
Jun 2025£262,000161£1,627E83%
THE WILLOWS AIRFIELD ROAD
IP22 2FF · Detached
Jun 2025£585,000155£3,774E82%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D82%
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D81%
41 SMALLWORTH
IP22 2SS · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000161£3,696D81%
RIDLEY HOUSE HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000145£2,931E81%
ORCHARD COTTAGE FEN ROAD
IP22 2JH · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000133£3,684F81%
56 HEYWOOD ROAD
IP22 4SY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000132£3,030D80%