HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

41, THE STREET, IP22 2PS

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,779

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £287,500£380,000
Estimated value: £290,779Last sold (Aug 2012): £179,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP22 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D90%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D88%
2 THE STREET
IP22 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081C84%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D84%
10 NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168E84%
3 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00092£3,261D84%
8 DRUIDS LANE
IP22 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00096£2,292E83%
9 HOSE AVENUE
IP22 5RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00094£2,234D82%
3 THE STREET
IP22 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000117£2,564D81%
21 THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£287,500100£2,875E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address