HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

25, THE STREET, IP22 2PS

Semi-detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,125

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £300,000£425,000
Estimated value: £319,125Last sold (Mar 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP22 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168E87%
8 DRUIDS LANE
IP22 2DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00096£2,292E86%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D85%
3 THE STREET
IP22 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000117£2,564D85%
118 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000124£2,540E84%
21 THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£287,500100£2,875E84%
ROSE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP22 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£318,000103£3,087E83%
2 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP22 2PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000118£3,602D82%
SCHOOL HOUSE LITTLE GREEN
IP22 1QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,000104£1,202E82%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D81%

Dig deeper into this address