HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

16, THE GREEN, IP22 2NF

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,266

Median £3,087/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £318,000£555,000
Estimated value: £364,266Last sold (Mar 2025): £380,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP22 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 THE STREET
IP22 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000117£2,564D87%
2 HEPWORTH ROAD
IP22 2PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£425,000118£3,602D85%
28 UPLANDS WAY
IP22 4NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000104£2,740D84%
10 NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000101£3,168E84%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D82%
118 VICTORIA ROAD
IP22 4JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000124£2,540E81%
ROSE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP22 2PX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£318,000103£3,087E80%
8 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00084£2,857D80%
HILL ACRE MIDDLE ROAD
IP22 2JA · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000109£5,092D79%
16 DENMARK STREET
IP22 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000118£3,390D79%

Dig deeper into this address