HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

14A, THE GREEN, IP22 2NF

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£486,069

Median £3,219/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £515,000£595,000
Estimated value: £486,069Last sold (Dec 2018): £390,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP22 2NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHURCH VIEW THE STREET
IP22 2LH · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000160£3,219B89%
3 SAXON DRIVE
IP22 2FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000130£4,154B86%
HILLSIDE DISS ROAD
IP22 1NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144B83%
2 SAXON DRIVE
IP22 2FJ · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000130£4,423B82%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C81%
5 DENMARK COURT
IP22 1BF · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000144£4,097C80%
DAIRYMAN COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012C79%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D79%
41 SMALLWORTH
IP22 2SS · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000161£3,696D78%
THE BEECHES SHORT GREEN
IP22 2EE · Detached
Mar 2025£368,000152£2,421C77%

Dig deeper into this address