HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

73A, THE STREET, IP22 2LU

Detached·252·EPC B
Estimated value
£726,516

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £580,000£785,000
Estimated value: £726,516Last sold (Feb 2026): £785,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP22 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COPPER ACRE SHORT GREEN
IP22 2EE · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000240£2,771C84%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
IP22 1QR · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000216£2,338B82%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C81%
AUTUMN HOUSE WILLOW CORNER
IP22 1PS · Detached
Jul 2025£780,000247£3,158B78%
THE APPROACH WILLOW CORNER
IP22 1PS · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000234£3,355B78%
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C77%
CHURCH VIEW THE STREET
IP22 2LH · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000160£3,219B77%
THE WALK GARDEN HOUSE LANE
IP22 1EA · Detached
Apr 2025£500,000228£2,193B76%
OLD MILL HOUSE MILL GREEN
IP22 5TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000217£2,765G76%
2 HAREBELL COURT
IP22 2RS · Detached
May 2025£580,000182£3,187B76%