Estimated value
£275,267
Median £3,877/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £292,500£492,500
Estimated value: £275,267Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP22 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PINE TREE COURT IP22 2QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | D | 83% |
7 GLEBE DRIVE IP22 5BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | C | 82% |
FORGE PLACE THE STREET IP22 2ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £291,500 | 79 | £3,690 | D | 82% |
14A TOTTINGTON LANE IP22 5BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £314,000 | 81 | £3,877 | C | 80% |
16 FALCON AVENUE IP22 4PE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 80% |
15 BELLACRE CLOSE IP22 4HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 70 | £3,714 | C | 79% |
5 BRAMLEY ROAD IP22 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £267,500 | 76 | £3,520 | D | 79% |
TARA THE STREET IP22 2PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 78% |
1 MANOR HOUSE GARDENS IP22 2HL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,500 | 65 | £7,577 | E | 77% |