HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

58, COMMON ROAD, IP22 2BB

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£391,092

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £380,000£555,000
Estimated value: £391,092Last sold (Aug 2014): £205,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP22 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KARINGAL COMMON ROAD
IP22 2DP · Detached
Jan 2026£367,50094£3,910E86%
HILL ACRE MIDDLE ROAD
IP22 2JA · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000109£5,092D85%
GABLES FARM HIGH COMMON ROAD
IP22 2HP · Detached
Sept 2025£500,00099£5,051D85%
38 SCHOLARS WALK
IP22 4EA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000118£3,220D84%
TARA THE STREET
IP22 2PS · Detached
Feb 2026£380,00087£4,368D84%
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE
IP22 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£288,00097£2,969D83%
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP22 4ZB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C82%
104 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243E82%
1 HALL ROAD
IP22 2EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00099£2,879D82%
BIRDS COTTAGE (2) HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500108£3,588D82%

Dig deeper into this address