HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

22, COMMON ROAD, IP22 2AX

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,578

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £515,000£620,000
Estimated value: £478,578Last sold (Sept 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP22 2AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E88%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C87%
THE OLD WHITE HORSE, 25 COMMON ROAD
IP22 2AX · Detached
Jun 2025£262,000161£1,627E86%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D85%
41 SMALLWORTH
IP22 2SS · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000161£3,696D84%
1 BREWERS GREEN LANE
IP22 4QP · Detached
Mar 2026£519,000180£2,883C83%
CHURCH VIEW THE STREET
IP22 2LH · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000160£3,219B83%
SAFFRON HOUSE THE STREET
IP22 2QN · Detached
Sept 2025£612,000183£3,344C82%
GLEN TRAVIS THE GREEN
IP22 2LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£442,000180£2,456E82%
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C81%