HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

19, COMMON ROAD, IP22 2AX

Detached·221·EPC D
Estimated value
£594,932

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £525,000£785,000
Estimated value: £594,932Last sold (Jun 2024): £525,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP22 2AX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COPPER ACRE SHORT GREEN
IP22 2EE · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000240£2,771C84%
73A THE STREET
IP22 2LU · Detached
Feb 2026£785,000252£3,115B84%
RIDGEWAYS DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000194£2,577D83%
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E82%
BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE TANNS LANE
IP22 2LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000182£2,692C81%
BRYNDLE HOUSE NETHERGATE STREET
IP22 2QZ · Detached
Mar 2025£605,000239£2,531D80%
THE OLD WHITE HORSE, 25 COMMON ROAD
IP22 2AX · Detached
Jun 2025£262,000161£1,627E80%
GREYSTONES DENMARK HILL
IP22 1AB · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000213£2,465E79%
HOME FARM BARN MILL GREEN
IP22 5TJ · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000217£3,410D79%
12 CROFT LANE
IP22 4NA · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000212£1,415C79%