HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

THE WILLOWS, WILLOW CORNER, IP22 1PS

Detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£536,252

Median £3,394/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £525,000£620,000
Estimated value: £536,252Last sold (Feb 2024): £600,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP22 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BIRCHWOOD BRIDEWELL LANE
IP22 1DS · Detached
Dec 2025£582,500175£3,329E88%
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D87%
THE FIRS BURY ROAD
IP22 2PY · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000174£2,787E86%
RIDLEY HOUSE HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000145£2,931E86%
MILL HOUSE MILL ROAD
IP22 1JT · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000135£3,889D84%
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE
IP22 1PU · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000137£3,394F84%
SARUM LION ROAD
IP22 1AL · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000180£3,444C83%
MARKET HOUSE THE STREET
IP22 1BN · Detached
Jun 2025£550,000156£3,526E83%
5 DENMARK COURT
IP22 1BF · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000144£4,097C82%
ARIESMEAD GARDEN HOUSE LANE
IP22 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£332,000157£2,115D81%

Dig deeper into this address