HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

8, RYDERS WAY, IP22 1ER

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£448,788

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£332,000Median £425,000£590,000
Estimated value: £448,788Last sold (Mar 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP22 1ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FIELD VIEW HINDERCLAY ROAD
IP22 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000156£2,628D90%
MILL HOUSE MILL ROAD
IP22 1JT · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000135£3,889D87%
5 DENMARK COURT
IP22 1BF · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000144£4,097C85%
ARIESMEAD GARDEN HOUSE LANE
IP22 1EA · Detached
Aug 2025£332,000157£2,115D84%
DAIRYMAN COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000166£3,012C84%
56 HEYWOOD ROAD
IP22 4SY · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000132£3,030D83%
1 HIGDON CLOSE
IP22 5UG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000127£2,992D83%
RIDLEY HOUSE HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000145£2,931E83%
WALNUT TREE COTTAGE BACK HILLS
IP22 1DW · Detached
Jun 2025£450,000170£2,647D82%
HILLSIDE DISS ROAD
IP22 1NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144B82%

Dig deeper into this address