HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

52, WHEATFIELDS, IP22 1EN

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,878

Median £3,291/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £181,000£242,000
Estimated value: £190,878Last sold (Aug 2022): £196,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP22 1EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00058£2,966E85%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D85%
21 ALDRICH WAY
IP22 4FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00055£3,291D84%
69 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00064£3,516D83%
4 DENMARK LANE
IP22 4DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00051£3,725D83%
26 STUSTON ROAD
IP22 4JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00059£2,966C82%
49 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,00067£3,612D80%
15 MISSION ROAD
IP22 4HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00058£3,793C79%
19 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
May 2025£176,50056£3,152C79%
HOME COTTAGE LOWS LANE
IP22 1AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00055£2,818E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address