HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

43, WHEATFIELDS, IP22 1EN

Terraced·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,444

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £190,000£312,500
Estimated value: £207,444Last sold (Feb 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP22 1EN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00058£2,966E88%
49 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,00067£3,612D83%
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS
IP22 1ET · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00047£3,191D82%
HOME COTTAGE LOWS LANE
IP22 1AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00055£2,818E82%
21 ALDRICH WAY
IP22 4FJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,00055£3,291D81%
69 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00064£3,516D80%
4 DENMARK LANE
IP22 4DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00051£3,725D80%
26 STUSTON ROAD
IP22 4JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00059£2,966C79%
66 WHEATFIELDS
IP22 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£200,00052£3,846E79%
PROSPECT COTTAGE, 2 THE STREET
IP22 1RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£312,50055£5,682E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address