HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

BENROSA, THE STREET, IP22 1EG

Detached·115·EPC F
Estimated value
£412,620

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,000Median £450,000£565,000
Estimated value: £412,620Last sold (Mar 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near IP22 1EG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROMLEY COTTAGE THE GREEN
IP22 1RR · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000105£4,286F85%
FURZE VILLA BY WORTHAM LING
IP22 1SU · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000108£3,009F84%
104 SHELFANGER ROAD
IP22 4DX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000111£3,243E82%
BIRDS COTTAGE (2) HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500108£3,588D81%
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE
IP22 1PU · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000137£3,394F81%
1 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Jan 2026£312,00099£3,152C80%
GRUNDLE CORNER COTTAGE HONEYPOT LANE
IP22 1PA · Detached
Jun 2025£548,000132£4,152E79%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE FURZEWAY
IP22 1QF · Detached
Jun 2025£565,000117£4,829E79%
WEST SIDE THE GREEN
IP22 1AG · Detached
Sept 2025£555,00082£6,768F79%
HILLSIDE DISS ROAD
IP22 1NJ · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000132£3,144B79%