Estimated value
£142,120
Median £3,553/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£280,000
Estimated value: £142,120Last sold (May 2000): £52,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP22 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WALSINGHAM MEWS IP22 1ET · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | D | 82% |
4 DENMARK LANE IP22 4DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 51 | £3,725 | D | 74% |
35 FISHER ROAD IP22 4JR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £138,000 | 38 | £3,632 | E | 74% |
26 STUSTON ROAD IP22 4JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | C | 73% |
33 EGREMONT ROAD IP22 4NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 43 | £4,186 | E | 73% |
CUTTING COTTAGE BOBBY HILL IP22 1NL · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £140,000 | 42 | £3,333 | E | 73% |
37 FISHER ROAD IP22 4JR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 38 | £3,553 | E | 72% |
15 MISSION ROAD IP22 4HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | C | 70% |
THE OLD SCHOOL (3) HINDERCLAY ROAD IP22 1HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 129 | £2,171 | D | 69% |