HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

MELDON, BACK HILLS, IP22 1DW

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£331,660

Median £3,220/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £358,000£422,000
Estimated value: £331,660Last sold (Feb 2004): £201,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP22 1DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Jan 2026£312,00099£3,152C89%
27 HAWTHORN CLOSE
IP22 4ZB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00099£3,232C85%
BIRDS COTTAGE (2) HALF MOON LANE
IP22 1RX · Detached
Nov 2025£387,500108£3,588D84%
21 HEYWOOD AVENUE
IP22 4DN · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000110£3,091C83%
8 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
IP22 4UE · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000106£2,830C82%
54 SCHOLARS WALK
IP22 4EA · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000115£3,113C82%
38 SCHOLARS WALK
IP22 4EA · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000118£3,220D81%
5 GASSOCK DRIVE
IP22 1DQ · Detached
Mar 2025£422,00093£4,538C81%
7 PEREGRINE CLOSE
IP22 4PG · Detached
Dec 2025£288,00097£2,969D80%
3 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00085£4,647C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address