HouseValuation
Home·IP22·Valuation

2, GASSOCK DRIVE, IP22 1DQ

Detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,775

Median £3,877/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £310,000£395,000
Estimated value: £290,775Last sold (Apr 2021): £390,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP22 1DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SUMMERHOUSE CLOSE
IP22 1FA · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00085£4,647C86%
7 GLEBE DRIVE
IP22 5BB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00074£4,189C85%
5 PARKINGTON WAY
IP22 1EP · Detached
Aug 2025£270,00079£3,418C84%
31 HAWK CRESCENT
IP22 4PQ · Detached
Mar 2026£352,00083£4,241D83%
64 FIELD HOUSE GARDENS
IP22 4PH · Detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C83%
14A TOTTINGTON LANE
IP22 5BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£314,00081£3,877C83%
16 FALCON AVENUE
IP22 4PE · Detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750D83%
15 BELLACRE CLOSE
IP22 4HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00070£3,714C82%
5 BRAMLEY ROAD
IP22 4LT · Detached
Feb 2026£267,50076£3,520D82%
4 PINE TREE COURT
IP22 2QQ · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00069£3,261D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address