HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

WINDRUSH, NEW STREET, IP21 5JG

Detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£486,178

Median £4,018/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £450,000£662,500
Estimated value: £486,178Last sold (Sept 2021): £182,500

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near IP21 5JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WHITE POST CORNER COTTAGE WHITE POST CORNER
IP21 5SN · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000113£5,265E85%
WHITE POST CORNER COTTAGE WHITE POST CORNER
IP21 5SN · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000113£5,265E85%
WHITE HOUSE READING GREEN
IP21 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£662,500120£5,521F83%
COTSWOLD COTTAGE OLD BURY ROAD
IP21 4AD · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000112£4,018E83%
2 JOHN SHEPHERD ROAD
IP21 5SW · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000134£3,321D82%
ROSEMEAD ATHELINGTON ROAD
IP21 5EH · Detached
Mar 2026£418,000145£2,883D82%
PANTILES STUSTON LANE
IP21 4AF · Detached
Jan 2026£568,000120£4,733D81%
6 THE PADDOCKS
IP21 5HE · Detached
Dec 2025£383,200111£3,452C81%
BROOK COTTAGE WATERING ROAD
IP21 5DH · Detached
Aug 2025£250,000128£1,953D81%
1 CHURCH FARM CLOSE
IP21 5EW · Detached