Estimated value
£263,475
Median £3,513/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £263,475Last sold (Sept 2004): £165,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP21 4PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MILLERS DRIVE IP21 4PX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £277,500 | 79 | £3,513 | D | 88% |
44 MILLERS DRIVE IP21 4PX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £282,000 | 76 | £3,711 | D | 87% |
23 POPPYS LANE IP21 4QW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 83 | £4,518 | C | 84% |
12 BEECH WAY IP21 4NZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | D | 84% |
16 KAREN CLOSE IP21 4DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £311,500 | 78 | £3,994 | D | 81% |
2 HECKFIELD GREEN IP21 5AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 82 | £4,146 | D | 81% |
20 BEECH CLOSE IP21 4EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 80% |
CHESTNUT COTTAGE NORWICH ROAD IP21 4NR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 91 | £3,242 | E | 78% |
8 NORWICH ROAD IP21 4QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £273,000 | 83 | £3,289 | E | 78% |