HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

3, LIMMER AVENUE, IP21 4PP

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,516

Median £3,532/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £222,516Last sold (Nov 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP21 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LIMMER AVENUE
IP21 4PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50059£3,771D94%
70 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50057£3,728D87%
2 MELLIS ROAD
IP21 4BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00069£2,826D85%
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP21 4SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50056£4,152E83%
3 MILL CLOSE
IP21 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D82%
12 BEECH WAY
IP21 4NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£230,00066£3,485D81%
22 ASH PLOUGH
IP21 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115C78%
CHEZ NOUS HARVEY LANE
IP21 4NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£222,50063£3,532D77%
48 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
IP21 4DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£265,00077£3,442D77%
THE TERRACE (8) NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00072£3,125F77%

Dig deeper into this address