HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

36, ST ANDREWS ROAD, IP21 4DU

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£206,511

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £222,500£273,000
Estimated value: £206,511Last sold (Jun 2019): £178,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP21 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP21 4SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50056£4,152E86%
3 MILL CLOSE
IP21 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D84%
27 LIMMER AVENUE
IP21 4PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50059£3,771D84%
70 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50057£3,728D84%
8 ST ANDREWS ROAD
IP21 4DU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£228,00073£3,123D80%
66 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£188,00065£2,892E79%
8 NORWICH ROAD
IP21 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00083£3,289E78%
10 COMBER CLOSE
IP21 4DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£115,00061£1,885E77%
2 CHESTNUT ROAD
IP21 4PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£192,00053£3,623E77%
2 MELLIS ROAD
IP21 4BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00069£2,826D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address