HouseValuation
Home·IP21·Valuation

7, KAREN CLOSE, IP21 4DL

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,176

Median £3,771/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £222,500£237,500
Estimated value: £211,176Last sold (Jan 2014): £122,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP21 4DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MILL CLOSE
IP21 4TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00052£4,327D87%
27 LIMMER AVENUE
IP21 4PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50059£3,771D87%
70 RECTORY ROAD
IP21 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,50057£3,728D87%
8 CHAPEL CLOSE
IP21 4SS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50056£4,152E83%
2 MELLIS ROAD
IP21 4BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00069£2,826D79%
22 ASH PLOUGH
IP21 5HB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00061£3,115C78%
17 CATCHPOLE WALK
IP21 4NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£227,00052£4,365D78%
32 REEVE CLOSE
IP21 4EB · Detached
Aug 2025£190,00053£3,585D78%
7A CHAPEL CLOSE
IP21 4SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£237,50049£4,847C78%
CHEZ NOUS HARVEY LANE
IP21 4NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£222,50063£3,532D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address