HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

41, HIGH ROAD, IP20 9LB

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,720

Median £3,160/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £329,000£365,000
Estimated value: £369,720Last sold (Sept 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP20 9LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£329,000118£2,788D92%
59 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571C87%
12 OLD MARKET PLACE
IP20 9BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905E85%
9 OAK TREE WAY
IP20 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352D85%
2 GREEN PARK
IP20 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000106£3,160E84%
40 MENDHAM LANE
IP20 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000105£2,762C84%
THE BEECHES (1) THE STREET
IP20 9NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000123£2,602E83%
12 WOODLANDS
IP20 9DQ · Detached
Jan 2026£354,000111£3,189D83%
25 CHERRYWOOD
IP20 9LP · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000103£3,544D83%
52 BULLFINCH DRIVE
IP20 9FB · Detached
Mar 2026£225,000114£1,974C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address