Estimated value
£273,170
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £252,500£337,500
Estimated value: £273,170Last sold (Feb 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near IP20 9HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHURCH CLOSE IP20 9QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £182,500 | 66 | £2,765 | D | 86% |
26 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | D | 82% |
28 WEAVERS CROFT IP20 9PY · Detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | C | 82% |
20 MALTINGS DRIVE IP20 9EY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | C | 81% |
FIELD VIEW NORWICH ROAD IP20 0BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £337,500 | 57 | £5,921 | E | 80% |
18 BECK VIEW IP20 9EF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £308,000 | 63 | £4,889 | C | 79% |
3 WAVENEY COURT IP20 9FJ · Detached | May 2025 | £325,000 | 53 | £6,132 | B | 79% |
1 DOUNE WAY IP20 9QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £252,500 | 53 | £4,764 | E | 79% |
83 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QG · Detached | May 2025 | £220,000 | 67 | £3,284 | D | 78% |