Estimated value
£261,272
Median £2,969/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £261,272Last sold (Sept 2021): £226,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP20 9FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 91% |
49 BRIAR ROAD IP20 9HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 76 | £2,697 | D | 85% |
18 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £224,000 | 78 | £2,872 | C | 84% |
11 OAK TREE WAY IP20 9EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 82 | £3,841 | C | 84% |
59 HIGH ROAD IP20 9LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | C | 84% |
69 MENDHAM LANE IP20 9DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | C | 83% |
1 HARVEST WAY IP20 9GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | C | 83% |
165 BULLFINCH DRIVE IP20 9FE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 64 | £2,969 | C | 82% |
41 MENDHAM LANE IP20 9DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £155,000 | 80 | £1,938 | D | 82% |