Estimated value
£189,587
Median £4,409/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £246,000£295,000
Estimated value: £189,587Last sold (Feb 2022): £155,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near IP20 9EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HOLLY COURT IP20 9EJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £107,500 | 40 | £2,688 | D | 84% |
4 HUNT CLOSE IP20 9JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,500 | 54 | £3,491 | E | 78% |
30 WEAVERS CROFT IP20 9PY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £242,500 | 55 | £4,409 | D | 77% |
63 HIGH ROAD IP20 9LB · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £159,000 | 47 | £3,383 | D | 76% |
45 SCHOOL LANE IP20 9HG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 50 | £4,450 | D | 75% |
23 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 53 | £4,717 | D | 75% |
17 CHAPELFIELD IP20 0BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £246,000 | 50 | £4,920 | E | 75% |
26 PILGRIMS WAY IP20 9QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 67 | £4,328 | D | 73% |