HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

68, MENDHAM LANE, IP20 9DN

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£285,390

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £285,390Last sold (Feb 2020): £225,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP20 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HARVEST WAY
IP20 9GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00085£2,765B87%
11 OAK TREE WAY
IP20 9EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00082£3,841C87%
59 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571C87%
69 MENDHAM LANE
IP20 9DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C86%
9 OAK TREE WAY
IP20 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352D85%
40 MENDHAM LANE
IP20 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000105£2,762C84%
10 ROBIN AVENUE
IP20 9GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00077£2,727C82%
2 HENRY WARD ROAD
IP20 9EZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00092£3,207C82%
32 CRANES MEADOW
IP20 9BY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00082£3,171C80%
23 CHURCH VIEW
IP20 9HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00081£3,025D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address