HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

2, BROAD STREET, IP20 9AZ

Terraced·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,296

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £298,296Last sold (Nov 2014): £166,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP20 9AZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 OLD MARKET PLACE
IP20 9BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905E82%
2 GREEN PARK
IP20 9DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000106£3,160E81%
THE BEECHES (1) THE STREET
IP20 9NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000123£2,602E80%
22 NELSON CLOSE
IP20 9HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£262,500110£2,386C79%
49 BRIAR ROAD
IP20 9HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00076£2,697D79%
59 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571C78%
53 HIGH ROAD
IP20 9LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£329,000118£2,788D77%
41 MENDHAM LANE
IP20 9DN · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00080£1,938D76%
9 OAK TREE WAY
IP20 9EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00088£3,352D76%
40 MENDHAM LANE
IP20 9DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,000105£2,762C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address