HouseValuation
Home·IP20·Valuation

HIGHFIELDS, STATION ROAD, IP20 0BT

Detached·190·EPC E
Estimated value
£596,410

Median £3,139/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £495,000£730,000
Estimated value: £596,410Last sold (Jul 2023): £645,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP20 0BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SANDY RIDGE
IP20 0NR · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000137£3,139E85%
WAVENEY VALLEY LAKES LTD (LAKELAND HOUSE)
IP20 0EJ · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000169£2,367D83%
THE OLD SCHOOL TRUNCH HILL
IP20 0AE · Detached
Apr 2025£540,000165£3,273E81%
72 THE STREET
IP20 0DP · Detached
May 2025£620,000191£3,246D79%
125 HIGH ROAD
IP20 0EN · Detached
Dec 2025£467,500136£3,438D78%
MILL COTTAGE
IP20 9LE · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000206£2,403D77%
STUDIO CORNER (STUDIO LANDIA) THE STREET
IP20 0NH · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000140£2,143E77%
THE LILACS THE STREET
IP20 0LA · Detached
Jun 2024£540,000187£2,888E75%
THE BUNGALOW MILL ROAD
IP20 0DS · Detached
Mar 2024£730,000178£4,101E74%
SERO SED SERIO TUNBECK CLOSE
IP20 0HS · Detached
Jun 2025£244,000136£1,794D73%