HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

1, NETLEY CLOSE, IP2 9YB

Detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,535

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £340,000£402,500
Estimated value: £339,535Last sold (Jun 2003): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP2 9YB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D93%
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE
IP2 9TD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000111£3,063D86%
18 EVESHAM CLOSE
IP2 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000112£2,634C85%
33 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000122£3,115D83%
3 SWINTON CLOSE
IP2 9RL · Detached
Jun 2025£402,500122£3,299C82%
59 TERN ROAD
IP2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00095£2,526C82%
2 EVESHAM CLOSE
IP2 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000108£3,426D82%
10 LAURELHAYES
IP2 9SA · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00079£3,392C82%
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE
IP2 9DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D81%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address