Estimated value
£382,875
Median £3,063/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £365,000£427,500
Estimated value: £382,875Last sold (Aug 2023): £342,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP2 9YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 FURNESS CLOSE IP2 9YA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 122 | £3,115 | D | 90% |
25 BADGERS BANK IP2 9EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 132 | £2,765 | D | 87% |
16 NETLEY CLOSE IP2 9YB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 118 | £2,627 | D | 87% |
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 111 | £3,063 | D | 86% |
18 EVESHAM CLOSE IP2 9DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | C | 86% |
25 MONTON RISE IP2 9QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 134 | £2,537 | D | 83% |
6 DAUNDY CLOSE IP2 0DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 128 | £3,340 | D | 83% |
8 COLLINSONS IP2 0DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £416,500 | 127 | £3,280 | D | 83% |
64 BADGERS BANK IP2 9EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | D | 83% |