Estimated value
£268,140
Median £3,270/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £280,000£340,000
Estimated value: £268,140Last sold (Oct 2020): £240,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near IP2 9TD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | D | 91% |
50 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 91% |
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE IP2 9DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 90% |
50 BELMONT ROAD IP2 9RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | D | 88% |
11 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 85% |
23 MILDEN ROAD IP2 0LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 74 | £3,270 | D | 85% |
10 LAURELHAYES IP2 9SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | C | 85% |
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 111 | £3,063 | D | 83% |
3 ROYSTON DRIVE IP2 0QZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | D | 83% |