HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

10, SAGEHAYES CLOSE, IP2 9SQ

Detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£398,190

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £365,000£427,500
Estimated value: £398,190Last sold (Sept 2005): £195,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP2 9SQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D87%
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D87%
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE
IP2 9TD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000111£3,063D86%
18 EVESHAM CLOSE
IP2 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000112£2,634C85%
33 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000122£3,115D83%
25 MONTON RISE
IP2 9QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000134£2,537D83%
6 DAUNDY CLOSE
IP2 0DT · Detached
Mar 2026£427,500128£3,340D83%
8 COLLINSONS
IP2 0DS · Detached
Mar 2026£416,500127£3,280D83%
64 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000140£2,571D83%
3 SWINTON CLOSE
IP2 9RL · Detached
Jun 2025£402,500122£3,299C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address