HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

18, PRITTLEWELL CLOSE, IP2 9SP

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,014

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £227,000£255,000
Estimated value: £210,014Last sold (Mar 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP2 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00050£4,900D94%
5 PRITTLEWELL CLOSE
IP2 9SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,00052£4,365C92%
16 ACORN CLOSE
IP2 9XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D88%
9 ACORN CLOSE
IP2 9XG · Semi-detached
May 2025£255,00051£5,000D82%
15 RITABROOK ROAD
IP2 9JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£240,00056£4,286D79%
12 BIRKFIELD CLOSE
IP2 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£250,00056£4,464D79%
4 OAKSMERE GARDENS
IP2 9XL · Terraced
Jul 2025£140,00046£3,043D78%
387 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0TA · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,50055£3,409D77%
11 COLUMBINE GARDENS
IP2 0XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00060£3,217D77%
443 LONDON ROAD
IP2 0SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00055£4,000D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address