Estimated value
£263,910
Median £2,778/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £250,000£295,000
Estimated value: £263,910Last sold (Apr 2009): £160,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BROOMHAYES IP2 9DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | D | 89% |
139 HEATHERHAYES IP2 9SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | D | 87% |
15 BIRKFIELD CLOSE IP2 9HD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | C | 86% |
11 DIDSBURY CLOSE IP2 9TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 85% |
59 TERN ROAD IP2 9NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | C | 85% |
38 TERN ROAD IP2 9NQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 82 | £2,707 | C | 85% |
268 SHELDRAKE DRIVE IP2 9JZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £217,000 | 105 | £2,067 | D | 85% |
14 LEICESTER CLOSE IP2 9EX · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 85% |
215 WHERSTEAD ROAD IP2 8LD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 84% |
74 MONTGOMERY ROAD IP2 8QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address