HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

52, DUNLIN ROAD, IP2 9QE

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,872

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £235,872Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP2 9QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
192 SHELDRAKE DRIVE
IP2 9NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00082£2,866C87%
11 DOWNING CLOSE
IP2 9EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00096£2,031C86%
4 STOKE PARK GARDENS
IP2 9SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00074£2,905C86%
23 PURPLETT STREET
IP2 8HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00072£2,292C86%
248 SHELDRAKE DRIVE
IP2 9NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716D85%
7 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00077£3,896C85%
14 TERN ROAD
IP2 9NQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00073£2,808C85%
15 BIRKFIELD CLOSE
IP2 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00090£2,778C83%
13 DUNLIN ROAD
IP2 9QD · Terraced
Jun 2025£212,50079£2,690C83%
3 GANNET ROAD
IP2 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50073£3,116C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address