Estimated value
£209,440
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £212,500£255,000
Estimated value: £209,440Last sold (Jan 2019): £160,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near IP2 9PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BRIDGWATER ROAD IP2 9PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | D | 87% |
40 ANNBROOK ROAD IP2 9JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,500 | 69 | £3,080 | D | 87% |
23 NEATH DRIVE IP2 9TA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £212,000 | 75 | £2,827 | D | 85% |
53 FOUNTAINS ROAD IP2 9EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 66 | £3,258 | C | 84% |
55 CONWAY CLOSE IP2 8PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 78 | £3,269 | D | 83% |
28 PAULINE STREET IP2 8DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,500 | 58 | £2,836 | D | 83% |
52 AUSTIN STREET IP2 8DF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £121,000 | 61 | £1,984 | D | 83% |
14 BULSTRODE ROAD IP2 8HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 67 | £2,134 | D | 83% |
14 LITTLES CRESCENT IP2 8DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | D | 83% |