HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

22, GRANTHAM CRESCENT, IP2 9PD

Detached·193·EPC C
Estimated value
£562,016

Median £2,912/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £425,000£530,000
Estimated value: £562,016Last sold (Mar 2021): £457,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP2 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D86%
64 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000140£2,571D77%
19 GRANTHAM CRESCENT
IP2 9PD · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000133£3,271D76%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D75%
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D75%
121 BELSTEAD ROAD
IP2 9AX · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000224£2,277C74%
9 DIDSBURY CLOSE
IP2 9TD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000111£3,063D74%
18 EVESHAM CLOSE
IP2 9DH · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000112£2,634C73%
35 GRANTHAM CRESCENT
IP2 9PD · Detached
Apr 2025£425,000112£3,795D73%
WELLESLEY HOUSE ELTON PARK HADLEIGH ROAD
IP2 0DG · Detached
Feb 2025£495,000170£2,912D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address