HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

24, ANNBROOK ROAD, IP2 9JN

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,600

Median £3,080/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £215,000£300,000
Estimated value: £215,600Last sold (Dec 2017): £165,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP2 9JN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 ANNBROOK ROAD
IP2 9JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,50069£3,080D90%
53 FOUNTAINS ROAD
IP2 9EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00066£3,258C87%
4 STOKE PARK GARDENS
IP2 9SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00074£2,905C86%
23 PURPLETT STREET
IP2 8HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00072£2,292C86%
19 TURIN STREET
IP2 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00063£2,349C85%
7 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00077£3,896C85%
14 TERN ROAD
IP2 9NQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00073£2,808C85%
13 DUNLIN ROAD
IP2 9QD · Terraced
Jun 2025£212,50079£2,690C83%
3 GANNET ROAD
IP2 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50073£3,116C83%
37 WIGMORE CLOSE
IP2 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address