HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

47, SANDPIPER ROAD, IP2 9HU

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,364

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £236,000£300,000
Estimated value: £242,364Last sold (Mar 2017): £180,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near IP2 9HU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 SHELDRAKE DRIVE
IP2 9NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£184,00073£2,521E84%
36 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500E84%
23 GLASTONBURY CLOSE
IP2 9EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,00074£3,189D83%
3 GANNET ROAD
IP2 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50073£3,116C83%
11 DIDSBURY CLOSE
IP2 9TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294C82%
37 WIGMORE CLOSE
IP2 9SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618C82%
38 TERN ROAD
IP2 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£222,00082£2,707C82%
17 RITABROOK ROAD
IP2 9JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00075£4,000D82%
25 BROOMHAYES
IP2 9DA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£275,00085£3,235E81%
215 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00083£2,410D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address