HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

127, FOUNTAINS ROAD, IP2 9ET

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,198

Median £2,827/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £212,500£235,000
Estimated value: £209,198Last sold (Dec 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP2 9ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MALLARD WAY
IP2 9LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00072£2,986E86%
248 SHELDRAKE DRIVE
IP2 9NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00081£2,716D85%
100 RECTORY ROAD
IP2 8EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00071£2,507E85%
40 ANNBROOK ROAD
IP2 9JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£212,50069£3,080D84%
41 RECTORY ROAD
IP2 8EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£174,00083£2,096D82%
23 NEATH DRIVE
IP2 9TA · Terraced
Aug 2025£212,00075£2,827D82%
1 CANTERBURY CLOSE
IP2 9YH · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,75086£2,416E81%
192 SHELDRAKE DRIVE
IP2 9NF · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00082£2,866C81%
248 WHERSTEAD ROAD
IP2 8LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848D81%
1 HYNTLE CLOSE
IP2 0DP · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00068£2,206E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address