Estimated value
£101,304
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £102,500£123,000
Estimated value: £101,304Last sold (Jun 1997): £16,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near IP2 9ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 31) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 48 | £1,396 | D | 86% |
CENTRUM COURT, 2 (FLAT 20) POOLEYS YARD IP2 0AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £102,500 | 48 | £2,135 | D | 85% |
28 GIPPESWYK AVENUE IP2 9AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 39 | £3,077 | C | 83% |
154 SHELDRAKE DRIVE IP2 9NP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £86,000 | 48 | £1,792 | C | 83% |
21 OAKSMERE GARDENS IP2 9XL · Flat | Feb 2025 | £122,500 | 46 | £2,663 | D | 80% |
5 REAVELL PLACE IP2 0ET · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | C | 79% |
26 OAKSMERE GARDENS IP2 9XL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 34 | £2,941 | D | 78% |
73 STATION STREET IP2 8EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,995 | 51 | £1,961 | D | 77% |
294 BIRKFIELD DRIVE IP2 9JB · Flat | Sept 2024 | £96,500 | 46 | £2,098 | D | 77% |