HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

25, OAK HILL LANE, IP2 9AL

Detached·264·EPC C
Estimated value
£729,960

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £365,000£530,000
Estimated value: £729,960Last sold (May 2022): £870,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP2 9AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D80%
19 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
IP2 8AW · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000248£1,774D77%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D75%
121 BELSTEAD ROAD
IP2 9AX · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000224£2,277C74%
25 MONTON RISE
IP2 9QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000134£2,537D71%
64 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000140£2,571D71%
10 LAURELHAYES
IP2 9SA · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00079£3,392C70%
19 GRANTHAM CRESCENT
IP2 9PD · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000133£3,271D69%
66 HOLYROOD CLOSE
IP2 9DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00086£3,605D69%
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address