HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

19, OAK HILL LANE, IP2 9AL

Semi-detached·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,582

Median £2,609/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £300,000£530,000
Estimated value: £516,582Last sold (Sept 2014): £485,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP2 9AL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 OAK HILL LANE
IP2 9AL · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000168£3,155D80%
12 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000182£1,374E78%
2 HEADINGHAM CLOSE
IP2 9BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000108£2,778C75%
121 BELSTEAD ROAD
IP2 9AX · Detached
Mar 2025£510,000224£2,277C74%
4 HEXHAM CLOSE
IP2 9BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£375,000146£2,568C74%
47 LANERCOST WAY
IP2 9DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000117£2,564C73%
6 BRAMHALL CLOSE
IP2 9QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£232,000106£2,189C72%
5 KESTREL ROAD
IP2 0RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609C72%
15 BIRKFIELD CLOSE
IP2 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00090£2,778C71%
3 GANNET ROAD
IP2 9NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,50073£3,116C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address