HouseValuation
Home·IP2·Valuation

16, GIPPESWYK ROAD, IP2 9AB

Semi-detached·136·EPC G
Estimated value
£348,704

Median £2,564/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £348,704Last sold (Mar 2018): £375,000

A
Now: 7/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 7/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 74 points.

Sales near IP2 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 LANERCOST WAY
IP2 9DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000117£2,564C76%
25 BADGERS BANK
IP2 9EN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000132£2,765D75%
16 NETLEY CLOSE
IP2 9YB · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000118£2,627D75%
56 GLAMORGAN ROAD
IP2 8QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000116£2,241C73%
2 HEADINGHAM CLOSE
IP2 9BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000108£2,778C72%
8 CARMARTHEN CLOSE
IP2 8QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000114£2,149E72%
33 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000122£3,115D71%
50 FURNESS CLOSE
IP2 9YA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£310,000136£2,279D71%
25 MONTON RISE
IP2 9QQ · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000134£2,537D71%
6 HARLAND STREET
IP2 8JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000120£1,667C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address